List of Bergen County Coaches in State Hall of Fame

(Coach -- School -- Year Inducted)

Bob Ciccone Fort Lee/ Hasbrouck Heights 2017
Peter Dunn    NV/Old Tappan  2017
Tom Gattoni  Pascack Valley  2017
Raymond Harrison  New Milford 2017
Audrey Lelyo   Paramus Catholic 2017
DJ Nimphius    River Dell 2017
John Puzio   Bergen Catholic  2017
Jeff Remo     Mahwah  2017
Tom Viscardi  Northern Highlands   2017

Liddy Susan Academy of the Holy Angels 2004

Bononno Jim Becton Regional 2014

Fuchs Tom Bergen Catholic H.S. 1992

Donfield Chris Bergen Catholic H.S. 2000

Naimo Al Bergen Catholic H.S. 2000

Jacobsen James Bergen Catholic H.S. 2003

Stengel Fred Bergen Catholic H.S. 2007

Dionisio Joseph Bergen Catholic H.S. 2011

Bell David Bergen Catholic H.S. 2012

Baker Charles Bergenfield H.S. 1968

Cascio Sal Bergenfield H.S. 1977

Turnamian Alex Bergenfield H.S. 1994

Roberts Samuel Bergenfield H.S. 1995

Conklin Howard Bergenfield H.S. 2003

Marada Roy Bergenfield H.S. 2010

Nicolaysen John Bergenfield H.S. 2010

Curry Tom Bergenfield H.S. 2012

Bunch Harold Bogota H.S. 1969

Meisse Edward Bogota H.S. 1970

Speary Jack Bogota H.S. 1981

Woodcock Joanna Bogota H.S. 1999

Mahoney Jay Bogota H.S. 2003

DiRupo Brad Bogota H.S. 2011

Proietti Frank Cliffside Park H.S. 1977

Kempton Alan Cliffside Park H.S. 1996

Merrill Ron Cliffside Park H.S. 2001

Brunelli John Cliffside Park H.S. 2002

Talomini Bart Cliffside Park H.S. 2008

Fucci Jim Cliffside Park H.S. 2013

Banta Ron Cresskill H.S. 1997

Rivard Marty Cresskill H.S. 2001

Muller Barbara Cresskill H.S. 2004

Valli Robert Cresskill H.S. 2005

Del Vecchio Beth Cresskill/Paramus Cath 2010

Toal Greg Don Bosco Prep 2004

Zawacki Richard Don Bosco Prep 2006

Fisco Edward Dumont H.S. 1973

Baldachino Frank Dumont H.S. 1974

Dervitz David Dumont H.S. 1976

Fink Norman Dumont H.S. 1985

Greenzeig Sel Dumont H.S. 1986

Imparato Tom Dumont H.S. 1994

Caspare Martin Dumont H.S. 2005

Newsome Bill Dumont H.S. 2006

Cieplicki David Dumont H.S. 2009

Schmid Christian Dwight Englewood H.S. 1999

Pink Andy Dwight Englewood H.S. 2004

Morgan Tom Dwight Morrow H.S. 1970

Garrity Frances Dwight Morrow H.S. 1974

Gallione John Dwight Morrow H.S. 1982

Baldwin George Dwight Morrow H.S. 1983

Williams Reginald Dwight Morrow H.S. 2000

Bassett Harry Dwight Morrow H.S. 2009

Akridge Gerald Dwight Morrow H.S. 2011

Janendo Leo Elmwood Park H.S. 1982

Ennis Larry Emerson Jr/Sr H.S. 1985

Wallace Art Emerson Jr/Sr H.S. 1985

Barlow Barbara Emerson Jr/Sr H.S. 1996

Woods Stan Emerson Jr/Sr H.S. 1996

Carcich Bob Emerson Jr/Sr H.S. 2002

Natale Peter Fair Lawn H.S. 1988

Spence Lloyd Fort Lee H.S. 1967

Monaco Sam Fort Lee H.S. 1971

Brunton John Fort Lee H.S. 1983

Argauer Arthur Garfield H.S. 1965

Hollis John Garfield H.S. 1975

DeLuca Don Garfield H.S. 1987

Dawson Frank Garfield H.S. 2011

McLaughlin John Garfield H.S. 2012

Annibal Chris Garfield H.S. 2013

Gemma Cardy Glen Rock H.S. 1978

Carbone William Glen Rock H.S. 1981

Zaisser Carl Glen Rock H.S. 1981

Troy Edward Glen Rock H.S. 1984

Muse Roger Glen Rock H.S. 1992

Comiskey Henry Glen Rock H.S. 1999

Deaett Alan Glen Rock H.S. 2003

White Paul Glen Rock H.S. 2008

Trobiao Tracey Glen Rock H.S. 2014

Dellatorre Tom Hackensack H.S. 1964

Steinhilber John Hackensack H.S. 1966

Demarest Chet Hackensack H.S. 1967

Mitchell Ted Hackensack H.S. 1971

Padavano Carl Hackensack H.S. 1971

Lewis Jerry Hackensack H.S. 1986

DeFalco Joe Hackensack H.S. 1991

Seddon Dave Hackensack H.S. 1991

Zaccone James Thomas Hackensack H.S. 1994

Church Edwin Hackensack H.S. 1997

Horbatuck Henry Hackensack H.S. 2009

LaBarbiera Peter Hasbrouck Heights H.S. 1981

Delcazo Nick Hasbrouck Heights H.S. 2008

Brady Robert Hasbrouck Heights H.S. 2010

Silver Steve Immaculate Heart Academy 2008

Williams Shemayne IHA 2014

Librera Bill Indian Hills H.S. 1978

Boggio Henry Indian Hills H.S. 1984

Leicht Joseph Indian Hills H.S. 1991

Reese Hank Indian Hills H.S. 2000

Collins Joe Indian Hills H.S. 2014

Klocek Philip Leonia H.S. 1976

Clark Lee Leonia H.S. 1977

Grassini Doris Leonia H.S. 1999

Cullen Timothy Leonia H.S. 2002

Cody Joseph Lodi H.S. 1979

Comeleo Tony Lodi H.S. 1982

Tirico Pat Lodi H.S. 2007

DiDomenico Jr. Nicholas Lodi H.S. 2008

Shibilski Phil Lodi H.S. 2010

Schronen William Lodi H.S. 2012

Ruggiero Frank Lyndhurst H.S. 2000

Bartlett Bruce Lyndhurst H.S. 2005

Servideo Frank Lyndhurst H.S. 2010

Shoebridge Thomas Lyndhurst H.S. 2011

DeLuca Lori Lyndhurst H.S. 2012

Perrone Arnie Lyndhurst H.S. 2014

Caporale Ed Mahwah H.S. 1987

Santorine Adolph Midland Park H.S. 1989

Monaghan William New Milford H.S. 1974

Ruckel Wilbur North Arlington H.S. 1964

Collins Rip North Arlington H.S. 1972

Sok Jim Northern Highlands H.S. 1973

Corcoran William Northern Highlands H.S. 1975

Conrad Fred Northern Highlands 1982

Pietrowski John Northern Highlands  1989

Cohen Herbert Northern Highlands  1991

Nassar Odell Northern Highlands 1992

Sullivan Daniel Northern Highlands  2004

Deluise Frank Northern Highlands  2011

Miller Rex NV/Demarest 1978

Emison Jerry NV/Demarest 1986

Mott Leonard NV/Demarest 1987

Siegrist Raymond NV/Demarest 1989

D'Ambra John NV/Demarest 1993

McClain Fred NV/Demarest 1995

Butler Greg NV/Demarest 2000

Sake Eileen NV/Demarest 2002

Powell Beth NV/Demarest 2003

Luciano Dan N/V Old Tappan 1974

Cobb Ralph N/V Old Tappan 1975

Koehler Ed N/V Old Tappan 1980

Dotson Jack N/V Old Tappan 1990

Gaydick Barbara H. N/V Old Tappan 1995

Byron Tim N/V Old Tappan 2009

English John N/V Old Tappan 2009

Rossi Dennis N/V Old Tappan 2009

Hessler Fred N/V Old Tappan 2011

Quinn Tom N/V Old Tappan 2012

Goidell Bob N/V Old Tappan 2013

Graef Kathy N/V Old Tappan 2013

Landeck Melissa N/V Old Tappan 2014

Battaglia Anne Marie Paramus Cath. 1973

Roth Al Paramus Catholic H.S. 2011

Lanzalotta Lou Paramus H.S. 1972

Kingsley Robert Paramus H.S. 1977

DeGasperis John Paramus H.S. 1984

Hoeland Herbert Paramus H.S. 1989

Story Constance Paramus H.S. 1998

Unger Ernst Paramus H.S. 1999

Cervino Joe Paramus H.S. 2001

Mioli Gary Park Ridge H.S. 2008

Crandall Peter Park Ridge H.S. 2009

Kolb Bob Park Ridge H.S. 2010

Baldino Frank Park Ridge/Ramsey 2007

Rehain William Pascack Hills H.S. 1980

Pilatowski Chester Pascack Hills H.S. 1994

Taliaferro Al Pascack Hills H.S. 2001

O'Brien Michael J. Pascack Hills H.S. 2002

Talamo Joe Pascack Valley H.S. 1972

Cavalucci Ralph Pascack Valley H.S. 1984

Jasper Jeff Pascack Valley H.S. 2006

Nygren Roy Pascack Valley H.S. 2011

Nielsen Craig Pascack Valley H.S. 2013

Borgess Ralph Q of P/Kearny/Harrison 2003

Stephen Leslie Ramapo 2011

Swenson Charles Ramapo H.S. 1988

Miello Michael Ramapo H.S. 1990

Marchese Kim Ramapo H.S. 1992

Cauda Christine Ramapo H.S. 2001

Baumgarten Evan Ramapo H.S. 2006

Heenehan Paul Ramapo H.S. 2006

Cilio John Ramapo H.S. 2009

Gibbs Drew Ramapo H.S. 2014

Del Buono, Sr. Joe Ramapo/Midland Pk/NH 2007

Molino Janet Ramsey (Community School) 2012

Murray Richard Ramsey H.S. 1972

Bedford Gordon Ramsey H.S. 1975

Ponchak John Ramsey H.S. 1983

Molino Louis Ramsey H.S. 1985

Ufferfilge Frederick Ramsey H.S. 1993

Kirchhof John Ramsey H.S. 2011

Falato Tom Ridge/Emerson Boro H.S. 2004

Walsh James Ridgefield Park H.S. 1971

Gsell Donald Ridgefield Park H.S. 1990

Morris Bob Ridgefield Park H.S. 1999

Gonzalez Tony Ridgefield Park H.S. 2004

Branda Joe Ridgefield Park H.S. 2007

Yennie Charles Ridgewood H.S. 1970

Sweeney Roger Ridgewood H.S. 1979

Bennett Dick Ridgewood H.S. 1997

Brown II Jacob Ridgewood H.S. 1998

Johnson III Charles W. Ridgewood H.S. 2002

Yearing Jeff Ridgewood H.S. 2003

Stroker William Ridgewood H.S. 2012

Mueleck Cas River Dell H.S. 1966

Certisimo Matthew River Dell H.S. 1973

Godfrey Tom River Dell H.S. 1988

Canal Brenda River Dell H.S. 1995

Rosenstein Beverly River Dell H.S. 1996

Pieshala Mary Ann River Dell H.S. 1997

Ralph Raymond River Dell H.S. 2002

Long Brian River Dell H.S. 2003

Furusawa Dianne River Dell H.S. 2008

Ortiz Jose River Dell H.S. 2009

Wejnert Lou River Dell H.S. 2013

Hitt Richard Rutherford H.S. 1979

Folio Anthony Rutherford H.S. 1983

Hurley Jack Rutherford H.S. 2004

Hemmel Bob Rutherford H.S. 2005

Tryon Ed Rutherford H.S. 2011

Lord Joan Rutherford H.S. 2012

Antzoulides Helen Rutherford H.S. 2013

Berk Ken Rutherford H.S. 2014

Alia Mario Saddle Brook H.S. 1980

Schuman Howard Saddle Brook H.S. 2001

Karcich Tony St. Joseph (Montvale) 1993

Salvano Frank St. Joseph (Montvale) 2009

Doherty Michael St. Joseph (Montvale) 2010

Cervino Joseph Teaneck H.S. 1968

Powley William Teaneck H.S. 1972

Mazziotta John Teaneck H.S. 1979

Fitzpatrick Christine Teaneck H.S. 1997

March Curtis Teaneck H.S. 2002

Miller-Porter Cheryl Teaneck H.S. 2003

Heck Dennis Teaneck H.S. 2009

Tirone Carmine Teaneck H.S. 2010

Littler Eugene Tenafly H.S. 1968

Hunt James Tenafly H.S. 1969

Yockers Jack Tenafly H.S. 1969

Firsker Boaz Tenafly H.S. 1971

Billings Charles Tenafly H.S. 1976

Strohmeyer Edward Tenafly H.S. 1976

Waterman Robert Tenafly H.S. 1978

Escala Andy Tenafly H.S. 2014

Jaeger Bill Tenafly H.S. 2005

Hommen Kurt Tenafly H.S. 2008

Zorovich Anthony Tenafly H.S. 2012

Konde Steve Waldwick H.S. 1990

Paulise Paul Waldwick H.S. 1998

Klie Bob Waldwick H.S. 2010

Kane Jack Westwood H.S. 1980

Rehberg Rob Westwood H.S. 2008

Morrow Bill Westwood H.S. 2012

Gallione Jim Westwood H.S. 2013

Coppole Jr. Joseph Wood Ridge H.S. 2010

BCCA/BCWCA CENTURY AWARD RECIPIENTS

200 WINS

Deirdre Tobin Ridgewood Boys Tennis

Paul Albarella No. Highlands Baseball

Nick DelCalzo Has. Heights Football

Nick DeBari Rutherford Basketball

Ron Knot Ridgewood Volleyball

Helen Antzoulides Rutherford Volleyball

Jacob Brown Ridgewood Cross Country

Lori DeLuca Lyndhurst Soccer
Pete Crandall Park Ridge Volleyball

Don Quarles Old Tappan Ice Hockey

Matt Stone St. Mary's Basketball

Jeff Hackett Midland Park Soccer

Charles Johnson Ridgewood Football

Bob Rudolph N.V. Demarest Basketball

David Mosconi Glen Rock Basketball

Mike Stone Northern Highlands Basketball

Steve Silver IHA Basketball

Andy Lewis Pascack Valley Volleyball

Jeff Koehler Tenafly Volleyball

Vic Depasquale Paramus Soccer

Melissa Landeck N.V. Old Tappan Volleyball

Chris Lovermi Pascack Hills Basketball

Carol Daniele Mahwah Volleyball

David Bell Bergen Catholic Wrestling

Michael Di Castro IHA Volleyball

Maria Nolan IHA Volleyball

Michael Michels Indian Hills Girls Bowling

Andy Escala Tenafly Ice Hockey

Jim Fucci Cliffside Park Soccer

Robert Valli Cresskill Football

Tom Quinn N.V. Old Tappan Soccer

Rich Aponte Teaneck Softball

Ken Mac Iver Dumont Wrestling

John Stallone Hackensack Wrestling

Mike Tota River Dell Wrestling

Brian Hay Paramus Softball

Tara Madigan Northern Highlands Soccer

George Wright Ramsey Soccer

Jeff Rehain Rutherford Wrestling

Anthony Villano Fair Lawn Boys Bowling

Brian Gaccione St. Mary Boys Basketball

Alex Almeyda Fort Lee Wrestling

Melissa LandeckN.V. Old TappanSoftball

Beth Del Vecchio Paramus Cath. Volleyball

Joe Haemmerle Bergen Catholic Lacrosse       Nelson Ramirez Bergen Tech Boys Soccer 

Jason Cannici Dumont Baseball 

Pat Dunne Holy Angels Girls Bowling

Alan Clements Mahwah Girls Basketball

Caryn Schanstine  No. Highlands Volleyball

Chris Gaskin Ridgefield Pk. Boys Basketball

Jeff Koehler Tenafly Boys/Girls Basketball

Shenee Clark Teaneck Girls Basketball

Penny Gastman Waldwick Girls Volleyball 

Paul Puglise Waldwick Boys Golf

300 WINS

Rocco Miniciello Has. Heights Baseball

Greg Butler NV/Demarest Baseball

Tony Karcich St. Joseph Football

Joe Yurko Westwood Baseball

Henry Horbatuck Hackensack Swimming

Darren White Saddle Brook Softball

Craig Nielsen Pascack Valley Softball

Brad Di Rupo Bogota Volleyball

Joe Leicht Indian Hills Softball

Fran Orlowski Leonia Boys Basketball

Anthony Zorovich Tenafly Boys Tennis

Brian Dunn N.V. Old Tappan Basketball

Dianne Furusawa River Dell Volleyball

Maria Elena Bellinger Paramus Volleyball

Ed Abromaitis Queen of Peace Baseball

John Ziemba Fort Lee Basketball

Melissa Landeck NV/Old Tappan Volleyball

Anthony LaRezza IHA Softball

Steve Silver IHA Girls Basketball

Jeff Koehler Tenafly Girls Volleyball

Brandon Flanagan River Dell Baseball

Ed Rendizo Wood-Ridge Boys Basketball

Mickey Hunt Ramapo Baseball

 

400 WINS

Howie Conklin Bergenfield Bowling

Roy Nygren Pask. Valley/Don Bosco Soccer

John Sterling Bogota & Secaucus Basketball

Frank Baldino Park Ridge Softball

Jose Ortiz River Dell Golf

Jeff Horohonich Imm. Conception Basketball

Jeff Horohonich Imm. Conception Softball

Steve Silver IHA Soccer

Jeff Yearing Ridgewood Soccer

Richard Wilson Dumont Softball

Dave Cieplicki Dumont Basketball

John Galante North Arlington Softball

Al Roth Paramus Catholic Basketball

Lou Wejnert River Dell Basketball

Barbara Muller Cresskill Tennis

Tim Cullen Leonia Tennis

Darren White Saddle Brook Softball

Kevin Diverio Don Bosco Prep Basketball

 

500 WINS

John Ponchak Ramsey Baseball

Ralph Cobb Rutherford/NVOT Baseball

John Brunelli Cliffside Park Baseball

Tim Byron NV/Old Tappan Baseball

Brian Long River Dell Basketball

Joe Cervino Paramus Baseball

Bob Carcich Emerson Baseball

Audrey Lelyo Paramus Catholic Bowling

Jeff Horohonich Imm. Conception Softball

Frank "Butch" Servideo Lyndhurst Baseball

Brad DiRupo Bogota Girls Volleyball

Jose Ortiz River Dell Boys Golf

Beth Powell N.V. Demarest Volleyball

600 WINS

Rich Zawacki Don Bosco Prep Tennis

Kim Marchese Ramapo Tennis

Jay Mahoney Bogota  Boys Basketball

Howie Conklin Bergenfield Bowling

Frank Salvano St. Joseph Baseball

700 WINS

Marty Rivard Bergenfield Basketball

Paul Heenehan Ramapo Girls Soccer

Sue Liddy Holy Angels Basketball

Stan Woods Emerson Wrestling

800 WINS
Tom Imparato Dumont Golf

900 WINS

Jeff Jasper Pascack Valley Basketball

1,000 WINS
Jim Jacobsen Bergen Catholic Golf

BCCA Special Award Winners

Tony Folio Rutherford 1971

George Cella Bogota 1971

Mickey Corcoran Northern Highlands 1971

Charles Baker Bergenfield 1971

George Baldwin Englewood 1971

Matty Certosimo River Dell 1971

Jim Walsh Ridgefield Park 1972

Frank Mozeleski Ridgewood 1972

George Carpenter Mahwah 1972

Ross Mottola Leonia 1972

Frank Bennett Fair Lawn 1972

Tom Simos HoHoKus 1972

Carl Muller Wood-Ridge 1972

Gary Depken Hasbrouck Heights 1972

Leo Janendo Elmwood Park 1973

Hank Schmidt Montclair State 1973

Tom Gorman BCC 1973

Joe Natinale Bergen Tech 1973

Henry “Stretch” Pohl Ramapo 1973

Andy Kmetz Hasbrouck Heights 1973

Bill Byrne Westwood 1973

John Gallione Englewood 1974

Sal Cascio Bergenfield 1974

Jack Dotson N.V. Old Tappan 1974

Frank Burns Englewood 1974

Herb Hoeland Paramus 1975

Phil Klocek Bergen Tech 1975

Bill Quinn Horace Mann 1975

George Berger Franklin Lakes 1975

Frank Dawson Garfield 1975

Ed Strohmeyer Tenafly 1976

Roger Sweeney Ridgewood 1976

Dr. Alan Levy Westwood 1977

Ed Toomer Englewood 1977

Charlie Brown Paramus 1977

Al LoBalbo FDU 1977

Tim O'Shea Rutherford 1978

Ed “Doc” Farrell Closter 1978

John DeGasperes Paramus 1978

Archie Hay Ramsey 1978

Howard Bollerman, Jr. Hackensack 1979

Clark Folsom Ramapo 1979

Jim LePanto BCC 1980

Ed Andrezak FDU 1980

Ken Sinofsky East Rutherford 1980

Lou Fittipaldi East Rutherford 1980

Bob Wieboldt Bergenfield 1980

Frank Saback Englewood 1980

Dean Bercaw Park Ridge 1980

Stan Thornton Tenafly 1981

Bob Thourot Bergenfield 1981

Jack Begin River Dell 1981

Morty Bogad Teaneck 1981

Sully Mott N.V. Demarest 1982

Al DiDonato Cresskill 1982

Al Marbaise Rutherford 1982

Ed Troy Glen Rock 1983

George Jockish North Bergen 1983

Vic Fufro Leonia 1983

Lou Murgia Allendale 1983

Jim McCaw East Brook Junior High 1983

Bob Thompson BCC 1983

Ted Blumenberg Pascack Valley 1984

Al Deaett Glen Rock 1984

George Weber Wood-Ridge 1984

Art Wallace Emerson 1984

Ed Fitzgerald Teaneck 1985

Abbie Pingatore Bergenfield 1985

Ken Gulnick Bergenfield 1985

Charles McGill The Record 1985

Bob Bisbano New Milford 1986

Fred Conrad Northern Highlands 1986

Ron Fox The Record 1986

Charles Bauer Paramus 1987

Dan Kuzma Indian Hills 1987

Joe Volpe County Golf Course 1987

Bob Metzger County Golf Course 1988

Bob Kurland The Record 1988

Joe Tully N.V. Demarest 1988

Alex Turnamian Bergenfield 1989 

Terrell Amos Englewood 1989

Joe Buesing Ramapo 1989

Bill Press Englewood 1989

Tom Godfrey River Dell 1989

Andy Feintuck 1989

Terry Burke Tenafly 1990

Lowell Smith Hackensack 1990

Carl Mortensen Northern Highlands 1990

Tim Higgins Ramsey 1990

Pete Turnamian Teaneck 1990

Paul Schwartz The Record 1991

Jim Hurst Tenafly 1991

Bert Bersch Park Ridge 1992

Ed Fitzpatrick Allendale 1992

Jack McCarty Cresskill 1992

Bob Lynch Charles DeWolf School 1993

Joe Luongo Elmwood Park 1993

Anthony Caruso Palisade Park 1994

Don Cavalli Lyndhurst 1994

Tom Kelly Teaneck 1994

Milton "Mickey" Monroe Glen Rock 1994

Wes Mertz Dumont 1994

Don Nolan Midland Park 1994

Sam Roberts Bergenfield 1994

Roy Danforth F.D. U. 1995

Lynn Bartlett Park Commission 1995

Paul Giblin Bergen Catholic 1995

Angela Tennaro Park Commission 1995

Brother E. T. Beyer Bergen Catholic 1996

Ed Craumer Tenafly 1996

Norm Dermody N. V. Demarest 1996

Steve Goepel Pascack Hills 1996

Alan "Bucky" Kempton Cliffside Park 1996

Dom Albanese Cresskill 1997

Jim Hunt Dumont 1997

Larry McKeown North Arlington 1997

Phil Miller Ridgefield 1997

Bill Paladino Hackensack 1997

Jim Jones Ridgewood News 1998

Ron Panissiddi Palisades Park 1998

Mario Pelino N.V. Old Tappan 1999

Ed Salvi Midland Park 1999

Rich Schlenker Indian Hills 1999

Della Joyce Carroll Bergen County Parks 2000

Frank Daniel Park Ridge 2000

Kevin Purcell Bergen County Parks 2000

Bob Baksa Dumont 2001

Ed Camp N.V. Demarest 2001

Joe Hausmann Fair Lawn 2001

Glen Noto Park Ridge 2001

Walt Stoll St Joseph 2001

Tom Stark Palisades Park 2001

Joe Dellatorre Emerson 2002

Joe Donnelly Cresskill 2002

Brian Farrell Ridgewood News 2002

Sam Martone Cliffside Park 2002

Ron Mastrolia Paramus 2002

Bill Velez Park Ridge 2002

Tom Bauer Park Ridge 2003

Joe Loverchio St. Joseph 2003

Carmine Meligano National Football Fdation. 2003

Don Pritzlaff Lyndhurst Recreation 2003

Tom Trochanowski Bogota 2003

Mike & Louise Fronjian Palisades Park 2004

Rich & Linda Sherwood Palisades Park 2004

Mike Cauda Ramapo 2004

Bill Hartney New Milford 2004

Brian Rodak Ridgefield 2004

Mike Jabel Dwight Englewood 2004

Dave Cathcart Ridgefield Park 2005

Lou Artuso Ridgefield Park 2005

Chris Rudner Northern Highlands 2005

Roger Remo Mahwah 2005

John McKiernan Ramapo 2005

Jim Karpowich Demarest 2005

Steve Ramagli Emerson 2006

Howard Brody Emerson 2006

George Hopper Ramapo 2006

Al DiMauro Park Ridge 2006

Nate Discafani Garfield 2007

Bowler City Hackensack 2008

Jack Behnken North Arlington 2008

Don Bergamini Cresskill 2009

Dave Wunsch Leonia 2009

Paul Albarella Northern Highlands 2009

Chris Kirkby Pascack Hills 2009

Bernie Elsinger Official 2009

Terry Byrne Coach 2009

Jerry Keegan Cresskill Recreation 2009

Bill Hahn Park Ridge 2010

Doug Kuizema Old Tappan 2010

Mike Lo Presti FDU 2010

Ed Volmer Bergenfield 2011

Matthew Doherty NV/Old Tappan 2011

Andrea Marino Woodrige 2012

Jerry Hill NV/Demarest 2012

Dom Maturo Bergenfield 2012

Dr. Eugene Westlake NV/ Demarest 2012

Doug Parcells Ramsey 2013

Steve Mucha Garfield 2013

Anthony Totten Hackensack 2013

Mary Ann Canino Bergenfield 2013

Karen Kent River Dell 2013

Jason Wejnert River Dell 2013

John Wroblewski Palisade Park 2014
Marshall Goetke Bergen Catholic 2014

Bob Silvestri NVOld Tappan 2014

Mark Aug Ramapo 2014

Kareen Karosy Indian Hills 2015

Krissy Mueller NV/Old Tappan 2015

Mauren Tansey Palisades Park 2015

Jim Oettinger Closter Recreation 2015

Dick Collins River Dell 2016

Joe Hess New Milford 2016

Brendan O’Neill N.V. Old Tappan 2016

Shawn Bennett Hackensack 2016

John Fiocchi Ridgewood 2017

Patrick Warburton Paramus 2017

Bob Alexander Indian Hills 2017

John Fiocchi Ridgewood 2018
Tom Potor Rutherford 2018            
Vince Albrecht NJIC 2019            
Gene Prebola Indian Hills 2019            
John McRory Ramsey 2019            
Christine Massaro  NV/Old Tappan 2019            

WILLIAM "MICKEY" CORCORAN
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Mickey Corcoran River Dell/Northern Highlands 2013
Beverly Rosenstein River Dell 2014

Jerry Emison Englewood/ No. Higlands/Demarest 2015

Tony Karcich Bergen Catholic/St Joseph 2016

Brenda Canal 2017

Century Victory Club

Baseball

Lou Ponsi Fort Lee 1969
Lloyd Spence Fort Lee 1969
Dave Dervitz Dumont 1969
Willard Quirk Dumont 1969
Jim Hunt Tenafly 1969
Rip Collins North Arlington 1969
Fred Malkowski Garfield 1969
Bob Kingsley Paramus 1969
Jack Speary Bogota 1969
Frank Ruggierio Lyndhurst 1969
Joe Cervino Teaneck 1969
Carl Padavano Hackensack 1969
Bill Librera Indian Hills 1970
Charles Agel St. Mary's 1971
Ed Fisco Dumont 1971
Bob Ellis Bergenfield 1971
John Perkins Ridgewood 1972
Ed Meisse Leonia 1972
Seelig Lewitz Ramsey 1972
Carl Zaisser Glen Rock 1973
Don Dandy Elmwood Park 1973
Don Gsell Ridgefield Park 1973
John Ponchak Ramsey 1974
Harvey Woods FDU 1976
John Orsino FDU 1976
Bob Kolb Park Ridge 1977
Jerry Emison Northern Highlands 1977
Jerry Labenski Wood-Ridge 1977
Bob Menditto Emerson 1978
Chuck Weigand North Arlington 1978
Matty Certosimo River Dell 1978
Steve Turro Ramapo 1979
Dolph Santorine Midland Park 1979 F
rank Vandeweghe Mahwah 1979
John Tessaro Hasbrouck Heights 1980
Frank Cocchiola Wallington 1980
Joe Wladyka Ramapo College 1980
Doug Burek Pascack Hills 1982
Ed Szalkiewicz Queen of Peace 1982
George Schneider Tenafly 1983
Pete Zubiaurre Teaneck 1983
John Subda Becton 1983
Greg Carney St. Joseph 1984
Ralph Lilore Lyndhurst 1984
Hank Reese Indian Hills 1984
Art Brady Glen Rock 1985
Dave Seddon Hackensack 1985
Charlie Russo Lodi 1986
Joe Cervino Jr. Paramus 1988
Dave Dunn Mahwah 1988
Al Barton Bergen Catholic 1988
Dick Cella Westwood 1988
Steve Konde Waldwick 1989
Chuck Schnabel Cresskill 1989
Mike O'Brien Pascack Hills 1991
Ed Abromaitis Queen of Peace 1991
Jim Davidson Leonia 1991
John Decker Dumont 1992
Frank Servideo Lyndhurst 1992
Greg Butler N. V.Demarest 1992
Joe Belger River Dell 1993
Mike Bucco Ridgefield 1994

Bob Carcich Emerson 1994
Frank Salvano St. Joseph's 1994
Ed Bertolini Paramus Catholic 1995
Bill Buckmiller Dwight Englewood 1995
Bill Schroen Lodi 1995
Kurt Hommen Tenafly 1996
Jim Kondel Wallington 1996
Dan DiGuglielmo North Arlington 1997
Ed Molloy Don Bosco 1998
Bucky Rehain Pascack Hills 1998
Joe Dionisio Bergen Catholic 1999
Charlie Rigoliosi Garfield 1999
Ralph Weichand Midland Park 2000
Joe Yurko Westwood 2000
Peter Crandall Park Ridge 2001
Joe Del Buono Ramapo 2001
Tom Wilson Glen Rock 2001
Al McLaughlin Cresskill 2002
Rich Mauriello Hackensack 2004
Bill Maresca Palisades Park 2005
Mike Lauterhan Rutherford 2006
Brandon Flanagan River Dell 2006
Tim Byron Old Tappan 2008
Steve Perrotta Leonia 2008
Lee Tracy Midland Park 2010
Joe Gambardella Ridgefield 2013
Carmen Spina Rutherford 2014

Frank Clark Waldwick 2016

Mikey Carcich Wood-Ridge/Demarest 2016

Frank Clark Waldwick/Midland Park 2016

Michael Rooney Don Bosco Prep 2017

Scott Luna Paramus Catholic 2017

John Picarello Bergen Catholic 2019

Vic Liggio Bergen Catholic 2019

 

Bowling

Ted Mitchell Hackensack 1973
Gary Depken Hasbrouck Heights 1973
Sel Greenzeig Dumont 1978
Joe Feigel Bogota 1979
Gary Lausch Fair Lawn 1979
Ron Stephens Indian Hills 1980
Ed Lustbader Lyndhurst 1981
Bob Franzmann Garfield 1981
George Moran Pascack Valley 1983
Dolph Haug Paramus 1984
Bob Myers Becton Regional 1984
Clem Concodora Hackensack 1985
Nick Minervini Fair Lawn 1987
Jack Dotson N.V. Old Tappan 1987
Tony Calabrese North Arlington 1988
Howard Conklin Bergenfield 1988
Joe Coppola Wood-Ridge 1989
Ted Patlin Lodi 1990
Paul McGinnis Queen of Peace 1991
Dave Livelli Lyndhurst 1992
Dr. Robert Stevenson River Dell 1994
Mike Alberque Fair Lawn 1994
Vito DeLaura N.V. Old Tappan 1996
Gary Kicinski Wallington 1996
Joe Coppola Wood-Ridge 2002
Tony Villano Fair Lawn 2006
Michael Michaels Indian Hills 2007
Marty Fox Wood-Ridge 2010
Joe Prenenski Bergen Tech 2011
Lawrence R. Fierro, Jr. Bergen Catholic 2012
Marc Ferrara Dumont 2014
Marc Ferrara Dumont 2014
Frank Salvano St. Joseph 2014

Marc Caprio Becton Regional 2015

Dan Rattacasa Westwood 2015

Larry Fierro Bergen Catholic 2017

Blair Buscareno Park Ridge 2017

Jonathan Morrisette Paramus 2018

Dan Farinola North Arlington 2019

 

Football

Ed Fisco Dumont 1969
Willard Quirk Dumont 1969
Tom Della Torre Hackensack 1969
Art Arjgauer Garfield 1969
Buzz Firker Tenafly 1977
Ralph Cavalucci Pascack Valley 1981
Pete La Barbiera Hasbrouck Heights 1981
Ed Caporale Mahwah 1981
Hank Boggio Indian Hills 1982
Pete Natale Fair Lawn 1987
Tony Karcich St. Joseph’s 1989
Rod Milazzo Becton 1989
Mike Miello Ramapo 1992
John Brunelli Cliffside Park 1995
Charles Johnson Ridgewood 1995
Greg Toal Hackensack 1995
Fred Stengel Bergen Catholic 1999
Pat Tirico Lodi 2000
Bob Valli Cresskill 2000
Al Deatt Glen Rock 2002
James “Chizzie” Vuono Lyndhurst 2003
Tony Gonzalez Ridgefield Park 2004
Gary Mioli Park Ridge 2007
Drew Gibbs Ramapo 2008

Brian Dunn NV/Old Tappan 2016

DJ Nimphius River Dell 2016

Jeff Remo Mahwah 2016

Dan Sabella Bogota/Paramus/PC 2016

 

Track

Leo Palmisano Ridgewood 1969
Jack Yockers N.V. Demarest 1969
Joe Talamo Pascack Valley 1969
Tom Della Torre Hackensack 1969
Lou Lanzalotto Paramus 1970
Jules Lazicki Mahwah 1970
Gene Littler Tenafly 1970
Jim Sok Northern Highlands 1970
Burt Smith Englewood 1971
Bill Monaghan New Milford 1972
Walt Marusyn FDU 1973
Dick Hitt Rutherford 1978
Bob Waterman Tenafly 1979
Art Schempp Mahwah 1980
Gerry Rosen Cresskill 1980
John Brunton Fort Lee 1983
Rich Conti Emerson 1983
Joe Feigel Bogota 1984
Ed Church Hackensack 1984
Steve Stein Bergen Tech. 1986
Bob Goidell N.V. Old Tappan 1989

Howard Schuman Saddle Brook 1989

Bob Hemmel Rutherford 1990

Fred McClain N.V. Demarest 1991

Marty Caspare Dumont 1991

Ray Harrison New Milford 1992

Al Naimo Bergen Catholic 1992

Tom Shoebridge Lyndhurst 1992

Jack McLaughlin Garfield 1993

Mike Glynn Paramus Catholic 2005

Paul Jayson Fort Lee 2006

Jeff Hackett Midland Park 2008

Greg Kelly New Milford 2013

Mike Urso River Dell 2014

Mike Theuerkauf NV Demarest 2014

Rob Brady Hasbrouck Heights 2017

Connie Washnik Park Ridge 2018

 

Fencing

Allan Macke Indian Hills 1986

Jack Albanese Indian Hills 1986

John Cilio Ramapo 1988

Paul Apostol Ramapo 2011

 

Rifle

Bob Lotz Hackensack

 

Field Hockey

Rich Smith Northern Highlands 2013

Kimberle Franco Dwight- Englewood 2015

Rebecca Fantry Ramsey 2016

Lacrosse

Steve Jacobson F.D.U. 1980

Jim Beshaw Fair Lawn 1987

Jack Armitage Dwight-Englewood 2007

Karla Mixon Ridgewood 2011

Brian Girardi Mahwah 2017

Kyle Ojakian Northern Highlands 2017

Mike Menzella Northern Highlands 2018

Basketball

Dick Kelly Fort Lee 1969

John Mardy Fort Lee 1969

Lloyd Spence Fort Lee 1969

Frank Baldachino Dumont 1969

Willard Quirk Dumont 1969

Charles Schanz Ramsey 1969

Dick Murray Ramsey 1969

Gordon Bedford Ramsey 1969

Tom Morgan Englewood 1969

Lee Clark Leonia 1969

Wilbur Ruckle North Arlington 1969

Bill Smith Paramus 1969

John Habeeb Bergenfield 1969

Cardy Gemma Glen Rock 1969

Harold “Buck” Brown Lyndhurst 1969

Frank Proietti Cliffside Park 1969

John Mazziotta Teaneck 1969

Jim Kay Hackensack 1969

Charles Yennie Ridgewood 1970

Fred Engleken Westwood 1970

Jim Bruni Ridgewood 1970

Hal Corizzi Ramapo 1970

Ev Hebel Bogota 1970

Rich O'Brien Don Bosco 1970

Red Garrity Englewood 1970

Art Argauer Garfield 1971

John Hollis Garfield 1971

Charles Agel St. Mary's 1971

Dick Derrickson Park Ridge 1971

Frank Bell Ridgefield Park 1972

Mickey Corcoran Northern Highlands 1972

Tony Comeleo Lodi 1973

Bill Duvier Saddle Brook 1973

Chris Donfield Bergen Catholic 1973

Fred Hildebrandt N.V. Demarest 1974

Bob Simpson Pascack Hills 1974

Bill Tryanowski Northern Highlands 1974

Bart Talamini Cliffside Park 1975

Jim Sansone Tenafly 1976

Mel Henderson Hackensack 1977

Al LaBalbo F.D.U. 1977

Herb Cohen Wood-Ridge 1978

Mike O'Brien Pascack Valley 1978

John English N.V. Old Tappan 1978

Doug Yennie BCC 1979

Ralph Passonte St. Cecilia 1980

Bill Ferguson North Arlington 1980

Jeff Ruskin Emerson 1980

Marty Rivard Cresskill 1980

Ed Salkiewicz Queen of Peace 1981

Cliff Culuko Bergenfield 1982

Jim Corino Lyndhurst 1982

John Wendelken Palisades Park 1982

Dick Knothe Elmwood Park 1983

Dick Vitale Becton 1983

Paul Puglise Waldwick 1985

Bill Mack Englewood 1985

Jay Mahoney Bogota 1985

Mike Henderson Emerson 1985

Bill Whitney Rutherford 1987

Tom Green FDU 1988

Joe Leicht Indian Hills 1988

Harry Comiskey Glen Rock 1988

John Smith Midland Park 1989

Joe Augienello Saddle River Day 1990

Vinnie Minelli Ramapo 1992

Tom Potor Rutherford 1993

Steve Purciello Garfield 1994

Bruce Bartlett Lyndhurst 1995

Bob Ciccone Hasbrouck Heights 1995

Darryl Harris Hackensack 1995

Lou Moskal Becton 1995

Mike Shaughnessy Ridgefield 1995

Jim Branick Wallington 1996

Brian Long River Dell 1996

Tom Curry Dwight Englewood 1997

Michael Doherty St. Joseph 1997

Curtis March Teaneck 1998

Fran Orlowski Leonia 1998

Joseph A. DelBuono Ramapo 1999

Kurt Hommen Tenafly 1999

John Ziemba Fort Lee 1999

Gerald Akridge Dwight Morrow 2000

Pete Crandall Park Ridge 2000

Steve Silver Midland Park 2000

Michael Kelly Northern Highlands 2002

Kevin Diverio Don Bosco 2003

Sam Martone Ridgefield 2004

Bob Rudolph N.V. Demarest 2004

Joe Dionisio Bergen Catholic 2004

Frank Connelly Cliffside Park 2005

Kevin Brentnall Westwood 2005

Ed Rendzio Wood-Ridge 2006

Chris Annibal Garfield 2007

Brian Gelenius Saddle Brook 2007

Brian Gaccione Rutherford 2008

Mike Alfonso New Milford 2008

Debbie Brand Pascack Hills 2008

Mike Killgalen Midland Park 2008

Chris Kirkby Pascack Hills 2009

Alan Clements Fair Lawn 2009

Mike Ryan Becton 2009

Chris Gaskin Ridgefield Park 2010

Charles McKnight Hackensack 2011

Erik Olson Bergenfield 2012

Sandy Gordon Ramapo 2012

Shenee Clark Teaneck 2012

Mike Doto Cresskill 2013

Chris Caiazzo Garfield 2013

Joseph Finizio Tenafly 2013

Mike McCourt Cresskill 2014

Kevin Kirkby Pascack Hills 2014

Jerome Smart Teaneck 2014

Darren White Saddle Brook 2014

Eli Goldberger Dwight Englewood 2014

Al Abanese Northern Highlands 2014 

Jaime Casciano Ridgefield 2015

Al Coleman Pascack Valley 2015

Aaron Taylor Hackensack 2016

Dave Wilson New Milford 2016

Brett Roscoe Ramsey 2016

Billy Armstrong Bergen Catholic 2017

Mike Cebula Hasbrouck Heights 2017

Kevin McGuire Ramsey 2017

Michael Troy Ridgewood 2017

Jenny Jurjevic  Demarest/Emerson 2017

Charles Collis Westwood 2017

Nicole Puccarielli Ridgefield Park 2017

Colleen Malzahn Emerson 2018

Amanda Minervini Has. Heights 2018

Scott Papetti Mahwah/Paramus/RP 2018

Joe Sandberg Ramapo 2018

John Wiseman Palisades Park 2018

Kevin Tuohey Elmwood Park 2019

Ron Van Saders River Dell 2019

Lindsay Steffner River Dell 2019

Ice Hockey

Frank Horan St. Joseph 1984
Bemie Garris Paramus Catholic 1985
Ron Shkibin St. Joseph 1993
Gene Katz St. Joseph 1999
Donnie Quarles Ramapo 2000
Andy Escala Tenafly 2005
Jason Beswick Northern Highlands 2010
Bob Toy Ramsey 2012
Marc Gregory Paramus 2013

Keith Bland Paramus Catholic 2017

Michael Lucchesi Ridgewood 2017

Dan May Bergen Catholic 2019

Colin Church Hackensack 2019

 

Wrestling

Jack Kane Westwood 1971

Mario Alia Saddle Brook 1973

William Rehain Pascack Hills 1975

Bob Metz FDU 1976

Ed Bing Glen Rock 1976

Joe DeFalco Hackensack 1976

Stan Woods Emerson 1977

Arnold Perrone Lyndhurst 1979

Jim Allgor N.V. Old Tappan 1979

Vince O'Brien Fort Lee 1979

George Bennett Ramapo 1980

Joe Ponsi Palisades Park 1981

Bill Savage Elmwood Park 1983

Fred Procopio Northern Highlands 1984

Frank Manning Dumont 1984

Doug Loucks Rutherford 1985

Roy Maradu Bergenfield 1987

Jim Gallione Westwood 1987

John Direnzo Bergen Catholic 1987

Harry McLaughlin Mahwah 1988

Joe Cervino Jr. Paramus 1988

Nick DiDomenico Lodi 1988

Neil Johnson Waldwick 1988

Bobby Meyer Dwight Englewood 1989

Rich Vartan Lyndhurst 1990

Joe Crociata Ridgefield 1990

Lou Sirignano N.V. Old Tappan 1991

Paul Castiglia Elmwood Park 1991

Lou DeLisio Cliffside Park 1991

Ed Kochakji BCC 1991

Jim Sutera Tenafly 1991

Frank Guadagnino Fair Lawn 1993

Greg Kulig Garfield 1994

Doug Nogaki New Milford 1994

Jeffrey Sokolik Dumont 1995

Gary Beyer Pascack Valley 1996

George Rose Becton 1996

Dave Heitman Northern Highlands 1999

Kerry Kohlheffer St. Joseph 2000

Tim O’Hara Ridgefield 2000

Scott Weaver Lyndhurst 2001

Tony Gonzales Ridgefield Park 2003

Chris Marren Saddle Brook 2003

Mike Scuilla Hasbrouck Heights 2004

Alex Almeyda Fort Lee 2004

Mike Attanasio Westwood 2004

John Stallone Hackensack 2005

Jeff Rehain Rutherford 2005

Jeff Pandich N.V. Demarest 2006

Dave Bell Bergen Catholic 2006

Mike Tota River Dell 2008

Don Bergamini Cresskill 2009

Rick Babitts Northern Highlands 2010

Kevin Manning Bergenfield 2012

Steve Klass Paramus 2012

Torre Watson Ridgewood 2013

Tom Gallione Pascack Valley 2013

Jim Drechsel Waldwick 2013

Rob Ortiz NV Old Tappan 2014

Mike Settembrino Becton Regional 2015

Dave Bucco Pascack Hills 2015

Paul Castellini Westwood 2016

Pat Clark Bogota 2017
Nick Calandrino  Cresskill 2017
Craig Messery Hasbrouck Heights 2017

 

Swimming

Jerry Lewis Hackensack 1977

Hank Horbatuck Hackensack 1985

John Puzio Bergen Catholic 1999

Matt Green Teaneck 2008

Rick Kelly Fair Lawn 2010

Tom Viscardi Northern Highlands 2011

Ken Berk Rutherford 2011

Mike Ives N/V Demarest 2012

Matt Green Teaneck 2013

Ken Berk Rutherford 2013

Tom Viscardi Northern Highlands 2014

Rick Kelly Fair Lawn 2015

Golf

Ted Mitchell Hackensack 1970

Dan Luciano N.V. Old Tappan 1972

Bob Metz FDU 1976

Tom Imparato Dumont 1979

Tony Forty Paramus 1980

Vince Nardiello Ramapo College 1980

Doug Yennie BCC 1980

Brother Cushing St. Joseph’s 1981

Odell Nassar Northern Highlands 1981

Spike Israel Tenafly 1983

Dave Jenkins Ridgewood 1987

Jim Jacobsen Bergen Catholic 1987

Jim Phillips River Dell 1989

Leo Donnelly Ramapo 1990

Joe Collins Indian Hills 1992

Fred Hessler N.V. Old Tappan 1993

Ralph Cavalucci Pascack Valley 1995

Ralph Calise Hackensack 1996

Art Brady Glen Rock 1998

Jose Ortiz River Dell 1998 

Paul Barnes Paramus 2000

Tom Curry Dwight Englewood 2001

Ted Ayre Tenafly 2002

Janet Oberhelman Old Tappan 2006

Rick Braccini Northern Highlands 2008

Paul Levesque Westwood 2008

Dave Wunsch Leonia 2009

Kurtz Metz Cresskill 2012

Rich O'Connor Park Ridge 2014

Pat Dunne Holy Angels 2016

Dan Farinola North Arlington 2017

Tom Quinn NV/Old Tappan 2019

Ed Sandt Pascack Hills 2019

 

Soccer

Cas Muehleck River Dell 1969

Bill Powley Teaneck 1969

Burt Smith Englewood 1969

Luizi Abramo East Paterson 1972

Charles Billings Tenafly 1973

Bill Carbone Glen Rock 1975

George Glasgow FDU 1975

Bill Clifford Fair Lawn 1977

Rich Bennett Ridgewood 1977

Ed Koehler N.V. Old Tappan 1978

John Pietrowski Northern Highlands 1978 Chuck Swenson Ramapo 1979

Gus Migliore Hackensack 1980

Ron Merrill Cliffside Park 1981

Arvi Saar Indian Hills 1983

Rich Zawacki Don Bosco 1984

Harry Bassett Englewood 1985

Ed Groh Ramsey 1985

Ben Stravato FDU 1986

Bob Edge Ramsey 1986

Hugh Beattie Bergen Catholic 1987

Bill Stegmayer Tenafly 1988

Christian Schmid Dwight-Englewood 1989

Joe Augienello Saddle River Day 1989

Louis Jasmine Lodi 1991

Larry Bonito Garfield 1992

Evan Baumgarten Ramapo 1993

John McAllen North Arlington 1993

Wayne Wessel N. V. Old Tappan 1993

Sal Lauro Pascack Hills 1993

Cap Arata Lyndhurst 1995

George Farago Waldwick 1995

Bernard Fuersich B.C.C. 1995

Larry Mash New Milford 1995

Jeff Hackett Midland Park 1997

Bill Jaeger Tenafly 1998

Douglas Petrie Garfield 1998

Hank Saxon Mahwah 1998

Charles Luethke N. V. Demarest 2000

Tom Wilson Glen Rock 2001

Steve Ryan N. V. Demarest 2003

Al Mugno Northern Highlands 2004

Bob Ciccone Fort Lee 2006

Bernardo Petrocelli Hackensack 2007

Jim Fucci Cliffside Park 2007

Mark Pieklo Garfield 2008

Mike Fromfield Wallington 2009

Steve Ferrero Midland Park 2009

Steve Grenz River Dell 2009

Tara Madigan Northern Highlands 2009

Len Lewandowski Paramus Catholic 2010

Nelson Ramirez Bergen Tech 2011

John Massaro Cresskill 2011

Marisa Yoda Rutherford 2011

Kevin Sabella River Dell 2012

Dave Schneider Park Ridge 2013

Jamie Phillips Ramsey 2014

Steve Olshalsky Saddle Brook 2014

John Randazzo Rutherford 2016

Vinnie Marchese Hasbrouck Heights 2017

Kim Hykey Lyndhurst 2017

Courtney Carrella Mahwah 2017

Joe Albanese New Milford 2017

Bill McPartland Paramus Catholic 2017

 

Cross Country

Jack Yockers N.V. Demarest 1969
Dick Stack Westwood 1970
Norm Fink Dumont 1973
Jim Sok Northern Highlands 1974
Walt Marusyn FDU 1976
Jack Scullion N.V. Demarest 1977
Lou Molino Ramsey 1977
Fred Romano Queen of Peace 1978

Ray Jones North Arlington 1980

Bob Waterman Tenafly 1980

Joe Feigel Bogota 1981

Bob Franzmann Garfield 1982

Howie Schuman Saddle Brook 1983

Bob Stevenson River Dell 1984

Dave Radway Mahwah 1986

Tom Zaccone Hackensack 1986

Weiland Ross Emerson 1988

Fred Uffeffilge Ramsey 1989

Don Bozzone BCC 1990

Ray Siegrist N.V. Demarest 1997

Paul Jayson Fort Lee 1998

Gordon Wallace Tenafly 1998

Ron Sparagoski Paramus Catholic 1999

Al Naimo Bergen Catholic 2002

Frank Donohue Palisade Park 2003

Jay Mahoney Bogota

Steve Opremcak Indian Hills 2008

Paul Capuzzo NV Old Tappan 2014

Dennis Murri Ridgefield Park 2014

Jay Mahoney Bogota 2016

Michael Ryan Hasbrouck Heights 2018

 

Softball

Melissa Landeck NV/Old Tappan 2008

Maria Carluccio Bergenfield 2009

Mook Iannacone Ridgefield Park 2009

Frank Dawson III Garfield 2012

Michael Garibell River Dell 2012

Megan Williams Tenafly 2012

Chris Caserta Ramsey 2014

Dwight Hall Becton 2016

Keith Johnson  N.V. Demarest 2016

Cindy Turner Park Ridge 2017

Robert Aughey Fort Lee 2018

Jackilyn Ferranti Hasbrouck Heights 2019

 

Volleyball

Lou Ferrante Hackensack 2004

Penny Gastman Waldwick 2008

Kathy Moroney Westwood 2008

Michael Decastro I.H.A 2009

Caryn Schanstine No. Highlands 2011

Bonnie Luberto Wallington 2011

Sheila Clancy New Milford 2012

Jason Jones Garfield 2013

Dean Rayside Mahwah 2013

David Van Hook Ramapo 2013

Alan Clements Lyndhurst 2014

Karen Klingner Indian Hills 2015

Kim Van Saders Ridgefield Park 2016

Elke Voight Elmwood Park 2017
Haris Brkovic Hackensack 2017
Tara Kane Park Ridge 2017

 

Tennis

Rex Miller N.V. Demarest 1969

Odis Grendler Ridgewood 1969

Ralph Dawson Englewood 1969

Gene Hannigan Saddle Brook 1971

Brother Peter Russell St. Joseph’s 1974

Rogers Muse Glen Rock 1976

Ray Ralph River Dell 1976

Fran Platt Tenafly 1977

Luigi Albranno Elmwood Park 1977

Howard Zucker New Milford 1980

John Richardson Fort Lee 1980

Jim Vuono Teaneck 1980

Rich Zawacki Don Bosco 1981

Bill Goione Emerson 1981

Dave Prommel Ramapo 1982

Bill Cerelli Indian Hills 1982

Dan Davis Ridgewood 1984

Bemard McNeilly Waldwick 1984

Ron Banta Cresskill 1984

Kim Marchese Ramapo 1987

John Billard N.V. Old Tappan 1987

Paul Hanabury Hackensack 1987

Hal Ganz Pascack Valley 1989

John D'Ambra N.V. Demarest 1990

Dan Sullivan Northern Highlands 1990

Dennis O'Connor Mahwah 1991

Phil Shibilski Lodi 1993

Bob Doherty N. V. Old Tappan 1994

Douglas Nogaki New Milford 1995

Andy Pink Dwight Englewood 1995

John Urciouli Tenafly 1995

Barbara Ycre Fort Lee 1996

Dan Waraksa Leonia 1998

Harry Comiskey Glen Rock 2001

Dale Carlberg Paramus 2002

Dan Moses N. V. Demarest 2002

Ray Venezia Rutherford 2002

Anthony Zorovich Tenafly 2003

Barbara Muller Cresskill 2004

John Puzio Bergen Catholic 2004

Ted Opderbeck Waldwick 2005

Joe Friedman Ramapo 2008

Kelly Oberle I.H.A 2009

Joe Ricciardelli New Milford 2009

Ken McKaba Hackensack 2011

John Gornell Northern Highlands 2011

David Padilla Rutherford 2011

Cathie Boccieri River Dell 2014

Jess Leto Academy of Holy Angels 2015

Keith Andrews Indian Hills 2015

John Fogarty Park Ridge 2015

Jason Dates St. Joseph 2015

Medha Kirtane Ridgewood 2016

Muhammed Awais Park Ridge 2018

Chris Broking Northern Highlands 2018

Chris Chan Dwight-Englewood 2018

Joe Iwanski Dwight-Englewood 2018

Susan Keitel River Dell 2019

Dave Johnson NV/Demarest 2019

© 2019 Bergen County Coaches Association

Web Design/Maintenence

by 4FeetGrafix.com